English (Crop Protection)
miscible liquid [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Two or more liquids capable of being mixed in any proportions and of remaining mixed under normal conditions.
French (Protection des végétaux)
liquides miscibles [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]