English (Oil Production)
miscible-gas flooding [correct]
CONT: Finally, the production of experimental heavy oil is mainly from thermal EOR processes, which involve techniques other than the more common miscible-gas flooding.
French (Production pétrolière)
injection de gaz miscibles [nom féminin]