English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
false or misleading representations [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The Competition Act contains provisions addressing false or misleading representations and deceptive marketing practices in promoting the supply or use of a product or any business interest.
OBS: false or misleading representations : term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
indications fausses ou trompeuses [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: La Loi sur la concurrence contient des dispositions concernant les indications fausses ou trompeuses et les pratiques commerciales trompeuses ayant pour but de promouvoir la fourniture ou l'utilisation d'un produit ou tout intérêt commercial.
OBS: indications fausses ou trompeuses : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.