English (Citizenship and Immigration)
false or misleading information [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
renseignements faux ou trompeurs [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.