English (Law of Contracts (common law))
strict duty [correct]
CONT: ... the reasonable, direct costs of removal from the Site incurred by the Contractor, but only if the Contractor complies with a strict duty to mitigate costs.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
obligation stricte [correct, nom féminin]