English (Anti-pollution Measures)
attenuable impact [correct]; mitigated impact [proposition]
OBS: Attenuable: that may be attenuated.
OBS: In North American English "impact mitigation" is preferred to "impact attenuation" with the meaning: Avoiding the impact altogether by not taking a certain action or parts of an action, (b) Minimizing impacts by limiting the degree of magnitude of the action and its implementation, (c) Rectifying the impact by repairing, rehabilitating, or restoring the impacted environment, (d) Reducing or eliminating the impact over time.
French (Mesures antipollution)
impact amortissable [correct, nom masculin]; impact réductible [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Réductible: qui peut être réduit, rendu plus intéressant.
OBS: Même si l'expression "atténuation des impacts" est correcte et recommandée en français, l'adjectif "atténuable" n'est pas attesté dans les dictionnaires généraux français.