English (Demography; Epidemiology)
differential mortality [correct]; mortality differential [correct]; mortality difference [correct]
CONT: Specific death rates may be used to study differential mortality of mortality differences between different groups.
French (Démographie; Épidémiologie)
mortalité différentielle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La mortalité différentielle représente la différence (absolue ou relative) de mortalité entre deux ou plusieurs groupes de population.