English (Demography; Actuarial Practice)
female mortality [correct]; mortality of females [correct]
CONT: Younger males showed improvements ever since the tables were first produced and females even more so. In fact female mortality has fallen to half or less than half that of males at practically all ages.
French (Démographie; Actuariat)
mortalité des femmes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: De fait, la mortalité des femmes a chuté de 50% et plus comparativement à la mortalité des hommes d'à peu près tous les âges.
Spanish (Demografía; Práctica actuarial)
mortalidad en mujeres [correct, nom féminin]; mortalidad femenina [correct, nom féminin]