English (Actuarial Practice; Demography)
mortality of males [correct]; male mortality [correct, proposition]
CONT: The mortality of males over age 60 declined scarcely at all until about 15 years ago, but since then the reduction has been rapid.
French (Actuariat; Démographie)
mortalité des hommes [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Jusqu'au début des années 70, la mortalité des hommes avait à peine diminué; depuis lors, la diminution s'est fortement accentuée.