English (Life Insurance; Annuities (Insurance))
substandard annuity; impaired annuity
OBS: substandard. Insurance on lives which, as a group, higher mortality or morbidity is expected than on standard risks. Also called impaired.
CONT: In the case of substandard annuities on impaired lives, the expected payments may be calculated according to tables that are more appropriate than prescribed tables.
French (Assurance sur la vie; Rentes (Assurances))
rente modifiée [proposition, nom féminin]