English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Weapon Systems)
ammunition trailer [correct]
CONT: The ammunition trailer, which is towed by the ammunition supply vehicle, holds up to 36 mortar rounds in factory-recyclable steel containers.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes)
remorque à munitions [nom féminin]