English (Plastics Manufacturing)
mortar mill; chaser mill; edge mill
French (Plasturgie)
moulin à meules verticales [nom masculin]; meule courante [nom féminin]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
molino de muelas verticales [nom masculin]