English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Masonry Practice)
clay mortar [correct]
CONT: For bricklaying, light clay mortar is used, which is a mixture of clay and sand.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Maçonnerie)
mortier de terre argileuse [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mortier composé de terre argileuse et de sable.
Spanish (Argamasas y masillas (Construcción); Albañilería)
mortero de tierra arcillosa [nom masculin]