English (Loans; Real Estate)
mortgage advance [correct]; mortgage draw
OBS: mortgage advance : See "Schedule J" in the Manual of Reporting Forms and Instructions for the Chartered Banks.
OBS: draw: A money advance, as in the case of periodic advancements of money by the lender to the borrower under a construction or building loan agreement.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Immobilier)
avance sur prêt hypothécaire [correct, nom féminin]