English (Legal Documents)
record a mortgage [verbe]
CONT: ... the creditor who records a mortgage against the properties of his debtor.
French (Documents juridiques)
prendre une inscription hypothécaire
CONT: [...] le créancier qui prend une inscription hypothécaire sur les biens de son débiteur
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos)
inscribir una hipoteca; registrar una hipoteca