English (Property Law (common law))
reconvey [correct, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick]
CONT: Where a mortgagor is entitled to redeem, he may require the mortgagee, instead of reconveying, and on the terms on which he would be bound to reconvey, to assign the mortgage debt and convey the mortgaged property to any third person as the mortgagor directs...(R. S. N. B., 1973, c. P-19, s. 38(1]
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
rétrotransporter [correct]