English (Loans; Real Estate)
secondary financing [correct]
DEF: Ordinarily, the placing of a second or even a third mortgage or deed of trust on a property to secure a loan for the purchase price thereof.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Immobilier)
financement par prêt hypothécaire de second rang [proposition, nom masculin]; financement de second rang [proposition, nom masculin]