English (Special-Language Phraseology; Property Law (civil law))
free from encumbrance [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Where a vendor's title is subject to a mortgage or other encumbrance, and he is not entitled to its discharge until after the time fixed for complexion, he is not in a position to show such a title as a purchaser of the fee simple free from encumbrance is bound to accept.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
dégrever
OBS: Une propriété, un bien-fonds.
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
sanear