English (Real Estate)
mortgage broking [correct]
CONT: Rather than take on extra risk by holding more 25 years mortgages and issuing more savings or short-term deposits, many U. S. institutions opted to focus on mortgage broking and to administer the mortgages for a fee.
French (Immobilier)
courtage hypothécaire [correct, nom masculin]