English (Investment)
transfer-in program [correct]
DEF: Program that allows members to transfer an existing mortgage from another financial institution.
French (Investissements et placements)
programme transfert d'ailleurs [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Source: Guide d'information hypothécaire (CS CO-OP).