English (Loans; Banking)
formula lending [correct]
CONT: ... mortgage lenders and mortgage brokers have seen their skill base grow from fixed interest rate formula lending to more complex structures that factor in inflation trends, interest rate indices and the effects of growing budget deficits.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
formule utilisée dans l'octroi de prêts [proposition, nom féminin]; formule d'octroi de prêts [proposition, nom féminin]