English (Banking)
Double-Up mortgage [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Royal Trust's unique Double-Up mortgage allows you to double-up the principal and interest portion of your payment any month or every month. All of that money goes to reduce your principal, which can save you thousands in interest.
French (Banque)
prêt hypothécaire à double versement [nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par le service de traduction de la société de fiducie Trust royal à Montréal.