English (Property Law (civil law))
disposal of an estate [correct]
CONT: Where an estate or interest of the landlord has been mortgaged, the reference in subsection(1) above to the disposal of an estate or interest by the landlord includes a reference to its disposal by the mortgage in exercise of a power of sale or leasing, whether or not the disposal is made in the name of the landlord.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
disposition d'un actif [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Un société comme Holdco qui a subi une perte en capital dans l'année qui suit celle où elle a réalisé un gain pourrait devoir envisager la disposition d'un actif ayant une perte inhérente dans l'année où elle constate le gain en capital ou dans une année antérieure.