English (Stock Exchange; Loans; Investment)
consolidated mortgage bond [correct]
DEF: Bonds secured by a mortgage on an entire property formed by the consolidation of bonds of several corporations or of several bond issues of the same corporation.
French (Bourse; Prêts et emprunts; Investissements et placements)
obligation à hypothèque consolidée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Obligation qui est garantie par des propriétés réunies ou consolidées (après une fusion).
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Préstamos; Inversiones)
cédula hipotecaria consolidada [nom féminin]
DEF: Título que se emite con el respaldo de la cartera de préstamos consolidados concedidos con garantía de inmuebles por la institución emisora.