English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
break-off cap
CONT: Dentists can now offer their patients individual doses of mouthwash in single-serve bottles with break-off caps.... To use the mouthwash, the patient breaks off the top by pushing with a thumb against a thick tab.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
fermeture autocassante [proposition, nom féminin]