English (Protection and Safety (Electrical Engineering))
movable protection loop [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: movable protection loop : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Protection et prévention (Électrotechnique))
boucle de protection mobile [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: boucle de protection mobile : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).