English (Acoustics (Physics))
high-pitched [correct, adjectif]
CONT: During a series of tests, dogs were spoken to in a high-pitched voice and again in a normal adult voice.
PHR: high-pitched noise, high-pitched voice
French (Acoustique (Physique))
aigu [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Certains parents s'adressent à leur enfant avec une voix aiguë en exagérant la prononciation des mots.
PHR: son aigu, voix aiguë