English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
anti-vibration mount on the engine
CONT: Anti-vibration mounts on the engine and internal trim, the use of underfloor noise absorption blankets and other equipment... will all combine to ensure lower vibration and noise levels.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
bâti moteur antivibration [nom masculin]
CONT: Des bâtis moteurs antivibration et une compensation interne, l'emploi de matelas d'insonorisation sous le plancher et d'autres équipements (...) tout cela se conjugue pour réduire les niveaux sonores et vibratoires sur l'ATP.