English (Trade Names; Rubber)
Polysar™ [correct, marque de commerce, Canada]
OBS: ... nitrile rubbers... are sometimes referred to as the Buna N rubbers, stemming from their German origin. The nitrile rubbers were being produced by a number of rubber manufacturers under various brand names, notably including Hycar(Goodrich), Chemigum(Goodyear), Butaprene(Firestone), and Paracril(U. S. Rubber). In Canada, nitrile rubbers were being produced by a crown-owned corporation under the name of Polysar.
OBS: Polysar™: A trademark of Bayer Rubber Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Caoutchouc)
Polysar [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: [...] Polysar Limited, une entreprise établie à Sarnia (Ontario), [est] maintenant connue sous le nom de Bayer Rubber Inc. [...] Polysar s'est lancé dès 1988 dans la production commerciale d'un nouveau polymère, le caoutchouc nitrile-butadiène hydrogéné.
OBS: Polysar : Marque de commerce de la société Bayer Rubber Inc.