English (Trade Names; Rubber)
Paracril™ [correct, marque de commerce, États-Unis]
OBS: ... nitrile rubbers... are sometimes referred to as the Buna N rubbers, stemming from their German origin. The nitrile rubbers were being produced by a number of rubber manufacturers under various brand names, notably including Hycar(Goodrich), Chemigum(Goodyear), Butaprene(Firestone), and Paracril(U. S. Rubber). In Canada, nitrile rubbers were being produced by a crown-owned corporation under the name of Polysar.
OBS: Paracril™: A trademark of Paratec Elastomers L.L.C.
French (Appellations commerciales; Caoutchouc)
Paracril [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin, États-Unis]
OBS: ParacrilMC : Marque de commerce de la société Paratec Elastomers L.L.C.