English (Recipes)
custard powder [correct]
DEF: A fine textured substance, that is common food ingredient in Europe and most notably used in British cooking, made from cornflour, salt, flavorings, and annatto coloring...
French (Recettes de cuisine)
poudre à crème anglaise [correct, nom féminin]; poudre pour faire la crème anglaise [nom féminin]