English (Air Transport)
aeronautical documentation [correct]
OBS: He [the applicant] shall satisfy the Licensing Authority(...) as to his knowledge of(...) the use of aeronautical documentations such as AIP [and] NOTAM(...)
French (Transport aérien)
documentation aéronautique
OBS: Le candidat justifiera, devant le service de délivrance des licences (...) de ses connaissances (...) [sur l'] emploi de la documentation aéronautiques, comme par exemple des AIP [et] NOTAM (...)