English (Aeronautics and Aerospace Industry)
upwards
OBS: notam 22/55, 1. 2. 2. airspace extending upwards from the surface
French (Aéronautique et aérospatiale)
verticalement; en altitude
OBS: s'étendent verticale ment OACI, annexe 2, p.11, à zone de contrôle.