English (Air Navigation Aids)
NOTAM : Class II distribution [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Distribution by means other than telecommunication.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ICAO.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
NOTAM: Diffusion de seconde classe [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Diffusion autre que par télécommunication.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'OACI.