English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption; Banking)
notarized data key [correct]; KDU [correct]; notarised data key [correct, normalisé]; KDU [correct, normalisé]; KDU
DEF: A data key enciphered under a notarising key(pair).
OBS: notarised data key; KDU: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Banque)
clé de données notarisée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; KDU [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Clé de données chiffrée par une clé (double) notarisée.
OBS: clé de données notarisée; KDU : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.