English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption; Banking)
notarizing key [correct]; KN [correct]; notarising key [correct, normalisé]; KN [correct, normalisé]; KN
DEF: A cryptographic key used for notarisation.
OBS: notarising key; KN : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Banque)
clé de notarisation [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; KN [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Clé de chiffrement servant à la notarisation.
OBS: clé de notarisation; KN : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.