English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption; Banking)
notarisation indicator [correct, normalisé]; NOS [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An indication in a cryptographic service message of whether a key enciphering key (pair) or data keys sent in the message have been subject to notarisation.
OBS: notarisation indicator; NOS: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Banque)
indicateur de notarisation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; NOS [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Indication dans un message de service de chiffrement qu'une clé (double) de chiffrement de clés ou des clés de données envoyées dans le message ont été soumises à la notarisation.
OBS: indicateur de notarisation; NOS :terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.