English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
electronic notary [correct]
DEF: Software that checks a user’s identity, looks up his rights, contacts a financial clearing-house to arrange payment and, if everything is in order, decrypts the digital work.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
notaire électronique [proposition, nom masculin]