English (IT Security; Encryption and Decryption; Banking)
notary seal [correct, normalisé]; NS [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A value created from the identities of the logical parties of a communicating pair, and used in the creation of a notarising key (pair).
OBS: notary seal; NS : term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Banque)
sceau de notarisation [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; NS [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Valeur créée à partir des identités des entités logiques d'un couple d'interlocuteurs et utilisée pour créer une clé (double de notarisation).
OBS: sceau de notarisation; NS : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.