English (Communication and Information Management; Military Administration)
notation [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: In NATO, the acknowledgement by an authority that it has been informed of a matter.
OBS: notation : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration militaire)
prise en note [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Au sein de l’OTAN, attestation par une autorité qu’elle a été informée d’une question.
OBS: prise en note : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.