English (Citizenship and Immigration)
notation on the application [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada in reference to a passport application form.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
annotation de la demande [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada et qui fait référence à une demande de passeport.