English (Birds)
after-third-year [correct]; ATY [correct]
DEF: [Said of a bird] beyond its third calendar year.
OBS: Ages are presented in the standard notation used by banders. Most species cannot be reliably aged beyond after-second-year.
French (Oiseaux)
de plus de trois ans [correct]