English (Artificial Intelligence)
antecedent-consequent rule [correct]
CONT: Many rule-based systems are deductions systems [where] the "if" parts of some if-then rules specify combinations of known facts and the "then" parts specify new facts to be deduced directly from the triggering combination. The "if" parts may be called antecedents, and the "then" parts, consequences. Figure 6-8 shows a graphical notation of deduction-oriented antecedent-consequent rules.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle antécédent-conséquent [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Comparer à "règle prémisse-conclusion".