English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
serriform [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Resembling the notched edge of a saw; serrated.
OBS: In entomology, refers to the shape of insect antennae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
serriforme [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'une antenne dont l'ensemble des segments a l'apparence de dents de scie.