English (Finish Carpentry)
notched piece
CONT: The result of an impact test on notched test piece is the mean of the results obtained from three test pieces cut from the same plate...
French (Menuiserie)
barreau entaillé [nom masculin]
CONT: Le résultat d'un essai de choc sur barreau entaillé est la moyenne des résultats obtenus sur trois éprouvettes prélevées sur une tôle ...