English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
consaw
DEF: A machine that slits and notches corrugated cardboard box partitions.
OBS: Definition supplied by the Personnel Manager, Libbey Sinclair, Wallaceburg, Ontario.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
découpeuse-échancreuse [nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent obtenu auprès d'une terminologue à la Domtar.