English (Ornamental Glassware; Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Glass Manufacturing)
rigaree trail [correct]; rigaree decoration [correct]
DEF: A decoration of trailing, having the threads of glass impressed by a wheel making a pattern of parallel notches.
French (Verrerie d'art; Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Fabrication du verre)
filet ondulé [proposition, nom masculin]