English (Percussion Instruments)
reco-reco [correct]
DEF: Scraper of Brazil, made of a bamboo segment with traverse notches, or a smale metal box, etc., scraped with a smale stick.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
reco-reco [correct, nom masculin]