English (Hand Tools; Carpets and Floor Coverings)
base moulding lifter [correct]
CONT: Base moulding lifter. 27 cm high carbon forged steel, specially curved to remove base moulding easily without damage. Nail notches at both ends.
French (Outillage à main; Tapis et revêtements de sol)
pince d'enlèvement de plinthes [nom féminin]