English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
scorer [correct, spécifique]
DEF: An instrument (as a creasing machine or a nib on a woodworking bit) used for scoring.
OBS: score : To mark with lines, grooves, scratches, or notches.
French (Outillage industriel)
rainureuse [nom féminin, générique]
DEF: Machine-outil traçant des entailles en long dans une pièce de bois.