English (Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
notching [correct]
CONT: Whether a notching procedure could be defined and applied in time for the MM [mechanical model of a satellite] qualification tests depended on an analysis of the Ariane development firings.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
crantage [correct, nom masculin]; limitation automatique de niveau [nom féminin]