English (Business and Administrative Documents; Scientific Research; Literature)
biographical sketch [correct]; biosketch [correct]; biographical note [correct]
CONT: The biographical sketch offers the opportunity to establish the credentials of the investigator as well trained and steadily productive of peer-reviewed papers.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Recherche scientifique; Littérature)
notice biographique [correct, nom féminin]