English (Foreign Trade; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
domicile [correct]
DEF: The place of payment that is indicated on a bill of exchange or a promissory note.
French (Commerce extérieur; Effets de commerce (Droit))
domiciliation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Indication du lieu de paiement portée sur un effet de commerce.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
domiciliación [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Lugar de pago indicado en una letra de cambio o pagaré.