English (Military Training)
training module [correct]
OBS: An 8-character code used to identify a topic of training; it is a collection of performance objectives. NOTE Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System(ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
module d'instruction [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Code de 8 caractères qui sert à identifier le sujet de la formation; le module représente un ensemble d'objectifs de rendement. NOTA Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).