English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
bank note collection [correct]; note collection [correct]; collection of bank notes [correct]; collection of notes [correct]
DEF: An orderly, classified group of bank notes that have been assembled usually with completeness as a goal.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
collection de billets de banque [correct, nom féminin]; collection de billets [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Réunion de billets de banque pour la valeur ou la signification qu'ils représentent pour la personne qui les rassemble.