English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Federal Reserve note currency [correct]
OBS: (...) the Reserve Banks’ biggest single liability consists of Federal Reserve note currency. This is held largely by the public.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
billet de banque du système de réserve fédérale