English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
note for protest [verbe]
OBS: a bill (of exchange)
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
faire une notation de protêt
OBS: d'une lettre (de change)
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
hacer una notificación de protesto [correct]