English (Foreign Trade; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
note purchase program [correct]
CONT: The Note Purchase Program consists of three facilities, each involving the purchase by EDC, usually on a non-recourse basis, of promissory notes issued by foreign buyers to Canadian exporters for the purchase of Canadian goods and services.
French (Commerce extérieur; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
programme d'achat de billets à ordre [correct, nom masculin]; programme d'achat de billets [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le programme d'achat de billets comprend trois services, chacun permettant l'achat par la SEE (et généralement sans recours) de billets émis par des acheteurs étrangers à l'ordre d'exportateurs canadiens, pour l'achat de biens et services canadiens.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
programa de compra de pagarés [correct, nom masculin]