English (Telephone Services)
circuit-switched cellular
DEF: Uses existing cellular voice networks. Mobile users can plug portable fax machines into their cellular phones or attach a notebook via specialized cellular modems.
OBS: Information taken from Computerworld 940328.
French (Services téléphoniques)
cellulaire commuté par circuit [proposition, nom féminin]