English (Waste Management; Environmental Management)
conceptual revegetation plan [correct]
CONT: Environment Canada noted that OPG had provided a conceptual revegetation plan for the waste rock pile and suggested [Ontario Power Gneration] that this revegetation would provide an opportunity to create habitat for some bird species.
French (Gestion des déchets; Gestion environnementale)
plan de revégétalisation conceptuelle [proposition, nom masculin]