English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
contaminated roll [correct]
CONT: You will have noted that a contaminated roll is usually dark grey in colour and not the colour that your started printing with.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
cylindre contaminé [correct, nom masculin]; rouleau contaminé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cylindre anilox dont les alvéoles sont bouchées par des résidus d'encre séchée.