English (Penal Law)
criminal prohibition [correct]
CONT: The Consultation Paper noted that criminal prohibitions... had been suggested in a motion passed at the Uniform Law Conference in August 2000...
French (Droit pénal)
interdiction pénale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le document de consultation rappelle que des interdictions pénales [...] ont été proposées dans une motion adoptée en août 2000 [...]