English (Banking)
deposit promissory notes
OBS: deposit promissory notes : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
remettre des billets à ordre
OBS: remettre des billets à ordre : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.