English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sociology of the Family)
sologamy [correct]; self-marriage [correct]
DEF: [Marriage] by a person to [themself].
CONT: Although [the pastor] notes that marriage is between two people [and] thus sologamy is not technically a marriage, she does call [sologamy] "a very nurturing thing to do. "
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sociologie de la famille)
sologamie [correct, nom féminin]; auto-mariage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [Se] marier à soi-même.