English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Glass Molding)
late Nugget [correct]; Shell and Jewel [correct]
CONT: "Late Nugget", illustrated in the Jefferson Glass Company catalogue, is also known as "Shell and Jewel" in the United States.
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Moulage du verre)
pépite, seconde période [proposition, nom féminin]