English (Gold and Silver Mining)
nuggety gold [proposition]; nuggetty gold [proposition]
DEF: gold occurring in nuggets.
OBS: See the record "nuggety."
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
or en pépites [nom masculin]
OBS