English (Mathematics)
cross multiply [verbe]
DEF: determine two products by multiplying numerator of each of two fractions by denominator of other.
French (Mathématiques)
multiplier les numérateurs par les dénumérateurs [proposition, nom féminin]; faire une multiplication croisée [proposition, nom féminin]